14478 Ryan Ln Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $415,467 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14478 Ryan Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $430,617, approximately $255 per square foot. 14478 Ryan Ln is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Todd Daniel and Braden Todd Melinda
Bought by
Todd Daniel and Braden Todd Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Braden Todd Melinda and Braden Melinda L
Bought by
Todd Daniel and Braden Todd Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Braden Melinda L
Bought by
Braden Melinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Todd Daniel | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Braden Melinda L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Todd Daniel | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Braden Melinda L | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $269,571 | $41,974 | $227,597 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $259,105 | $40,345 | $218,760 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $254,025 | $39,554 | $214,471 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $249,045 | $38,779 | $210,266 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $246,492 | $38,382 | $208,110 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $241,660 | $37,630 | $204,030 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $236,923 | $36,893 | $200,030 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $232,278 | $36,170 | $196,108 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $227,724 | $35,461 | $192,263 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $224,305 | $34,929 | $189,376 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $219,912 | $34,245 | $185,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map