14479 Columbia Ct Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14479 Columbia Ct, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $368,415, approximately $279 per square foot. 14479 Columbia Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including West Creek Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Ezzard Robert
Bought by
Robert Ezzard Revocable Trust and Ezzard Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2022
Sold by
Stephanie Ezzard 2015 Trust
Bought by
Ezzard Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Ezzard Stephanie
Bought by
The Stephanie Ezzard 2015 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Hughes John G and Hughes Anita D
Bought by
Ezzard Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Ezzard Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ezzard Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Stephanie Ezzard 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ezzard Stephanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $371,422 | $53,060 | $318,362 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $364,140 | $52,020 | $312,120 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $357,000 | $51,000 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $105,998 | $29,544 | $76,454 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $103,920 | $28,965 | $74,955 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $102,854 | $28,668 | $74,186 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $100,837 | $28,106 | $72,731 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $98,860 | $27,555 | $71,305 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $96,922 | $27,015 | $69,907 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $95,021 | $26,485 | $68,536 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $93,594 | $26,087 | $67,507 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $91,761 | $25,576 | $66,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map