Estimated Value: $963,274 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 E Shane Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,043,319, approximately $267 per square foot. 1448 E Shane Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Christensen James N and Christensen Jennifer S
Bought by
Denning Darren and Denning Deena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$135,114
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$908,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Turner Troy William and Turner Nancy Elaine
Bought by
Christensen James N and Christensen Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Rees Scott and Rees Tammie
Bought by
Turner Troy William and Turner Nancy Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
High Country Apache Builders Inc
Bought by
Rees Scott and Rees Tammie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning Darren | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Christensen James N | -- | Equity Title | |
| Turner Troy William | -- | -- | |
| Rees Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denning Darren | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen James N | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rees Scott | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Denning Darren | $55,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $886,800 | $267,700 | $619,100 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $840,700 | $257,700 | $583,000 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $804,000 | $247,700 | $556,300 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $835,800 | $242,900 | $592,900 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $606,000 | $192,700 | $413,300 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $540,200 | $192,700 | $347,500 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $530,400 | $181,800 | $348,600 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $522,400 | $181,800 | $340,600 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $502,800 | $181,800 | $321,000 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $471,600 | $163,900 | $307,700 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $438,800 | $181,900 | $256,900 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $398,000 | $168,800 | $229,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map