NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1448 San Clemente Cir Corona, CA 92882

Green River Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $904,769 - $1,024,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1448 San Clemente Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $977,442, approximately $407 per square foot. 1448 San Clemente Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Prado View Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Academy, and Corona High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Barcelona Marietta C
Bought by
Barcelona Marietta C and Barcelona Nicholas C
Current Estimated Value
$977,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
Barcelona Marietta C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,250
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barcelona Marietta C -- None Listed On Document
Barcelona Marietta C $251,000 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barcelona Marietta C $189,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,249 $557,851 $147,844 $410,007
2023 $5,249 $410,021 $98,002 $312,019
2022 $5,101 $401,982 $96,081 $305,901
2021 $5,011 $394,101 $94,198 $299,903
2020 $4,962 $390,061 $93,233 $296,828
2019 $4,861 $382,413 $91,405 $291,008
2018 $4,752 $374,915 $89,613 $285,302
2017 $4,638 $367,564 $87,856 $279,708
2016 $4,586 $360,358 $86,134 $274,224
2015 $4,488 $354,947 $84,841 $270,106
2014 $4,336 $347,996 $83,180 $264,816
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.