1449 Peacock Blvd Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,553 - $542,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Peacock Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $535,888, approximately $642 per square foot. 1449 Peacock Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Morris Lorrie J
Bought by
Lorrie J Morris Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Kelley Gloria A
Bought by
Morris Lorrie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Wesley D and Kelley Gloria A
Bought by
Kelley Wesley D and Kelley Gloria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Kelley Wesley D and Kelley Gloria A
Bought by
Kelley Wesley D and Kelley Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,350
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Kelley Wesley D and Kelley Gloria A
Bought by
Kelley Wesley D and Kelley Gloria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Moline Rodney J and Moline Bernice M
Bought by
Kelley Wesley D and Kelley Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorrie J Morris Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Lorrie J | $255,000 | First American Title | |
| Kelley Wesley D | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Wesley D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kelley Wesley D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kelley Wesley D | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Wesley D | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Lorrie J | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Wesley D | $78,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Wesley D | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $341,619 | $267,939 | $73,680 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $334,922 | $262,686 | $72,236 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $328,356 | $257,536 | $70,820 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $315,608 | $247,537 | $68,071 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $315,608 | $247,537 | $68,071 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $312,373 | $244,999 | $67,374 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $306,249 | $240,196 | $66,053 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $290,000 | $175,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $70 | $260,000 | $157,000 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $230,000 | $139,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $220,000 | $133,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $180,000 | $109,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map