1449 Stonehaven Ct Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,118 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Stonehaven Ct, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $646,280, approximately $347 per square foot. 1449 Stonehaven Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Sorber Gregory S and Sorber Leilani L
Bought by
Sorber Gregory S and Sorber Leilani L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,688
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$572,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Tava Development Co
Bought by
Sorber Gregory S and Sorber Leilani L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,939
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorber Gregory S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sorber Gregory S | $163,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorber Gregory S | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorber Gregory S | $161,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $250,495 | $69,147 | $181,348 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $240,770 | $66,463 | $174,307 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $236,050 | $65,160 | $170,890 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $231,423 | $63,883 | $167,540 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $229,051 | $63,228 | $165,823 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $224,561 | $61,989 | $162,572 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $220,159 | $60,775 | $159,384 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $215,843 | $59,584 | $156,259 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $211,612 | $58,416 | $153,196 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $208,436 | $57,540 | $150,896 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $204,355 | $56,414 | $147,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map