145 Clark Subdivision Rd Clarkrange, TN 38553
Estimated Value: $330,821 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Clark Subdivision Rd, Clarkrange, TN 38553 and is currently estimated at $370,411, approximately $268 per square foot. 145 Clark Subdivision Rd is a home located in Fentress County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Baldwin Joshua and Baldwin Jody
Bought by
A & M Property Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Ramsey Adam
Bought by
Baldwin Joshua and Baldwin Jody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Conatser Bradley
Bought by
Wilson Sherry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & M Property Solutions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baldwin Joshua | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Sherry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $131,800 | $3,400 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $115,960 | $3,400 | $112,560 |
| 2023 | $29 | $115,960 | $3,400 | $112,560 |
| 2022 | $38 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $38 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $38 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $38 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $38 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $40 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $40 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $40 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map