145 Prospect Ave Buffalo, NY 14201
Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Prospect Ave, Buffalo, NY 14201 and is currently estimated at $385,131, approximately $296 per square foot. 145 Prospect Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park and Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $313,000 | $36,000 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $270,000 | $20,500 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $270,000 | $20,500 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $270,000 | $20,500 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $270,000 | $20,500 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $962 | $270,000 | $20,500 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $125,000 | $7,200 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $125,000 | $7,200 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $744 | $125,000 | $7,200 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $125,000 | $7,200 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $7,200 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $7,200 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map