Seller's Agent in 2013
Windy Harris
Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty
(703) 554-3815
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $617,814 - $804,000
Custom built Butler home, located in sought after Both Waters Estates. Enjoy access to both public and private sides of beautiful Lake Anna via gated common areas including two deeded boat slips. The home is situated on over an acre and boast of cathedral ceilings, stone fire place, sand in place hardwood floors, upper large deck, covered patio and so much more. Home sold w most the furniture.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 443-1757 windy.harris@huntcountrysir.com Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 02/08/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
(540) 858-5253 Lori@ExploreLakeAnna.com Lakeside Real Estate License #0225054916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochrane Todd | $315,000 | Northern Virginia Title & Es |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochrane Todd | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Sold | $315,000 | -4.3% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -5.7% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $586,200 | $92,200 | $494,000 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $535,100 | $83,000 | $452,100 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $463,500 | $70,400 | $393,100 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $431,400 | $62,000 | $369,400 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $381,700 | $62,000 | $319,700 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $348,700 | $62,000 | $286,700 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $352,200 | $62,000 | $290,200 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $336,300 | $62,000 | $274,300 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $333,700 | $62,000 | $271,700 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $336,600 | $62,000 | $274,600 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $325,800 | $64,500 | $261,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $294,600 | $67,900 | $226,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Windy Harris
Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty
(703) 554-3815
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lori Noland
Lakeside Real Estate
(540) 872-8042
12 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001993444
APN: 46D-6-76
Ask me questions while you tour the home.