S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sundi Brown
Revinre
(480) 473-4900
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,127 - $348,000
Home, sweet home! Comfort meets modern style in this charming townhome in Bethany Manor. Offering 2 beds, 2 baths, & an assigned covered parking. Come inside to find a desirable great room paired with recessed lighting, neutral paint, and wood-look tile flooring throughout. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, designer tile backsplash, recessed lighting, and white cabinetry. The main bedroom has a private bathroom and two closets w/mirror doors. You'll LOVE the living area's double doors with sliding barn doors on a mounted track, offering both functionality and rustic charm! It opens to the private backyard with a paver-covered patio, where you can relax and have a fun BBQ. Take advantage of the Community pool for year-round enjoyment! Excellent Phoenix location! Make it yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of Robert Edward Brown | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Robert Edward | $360,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Rankin Mara | $105,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Bayne Kathryn | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Kile Melissa F | $96,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Coover Patrick | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Coover Michael | $69,900 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Asimos Ganos Chris | -- | Ati Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bayne Kathryn | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kile Melissa F | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coover Patrick | $67,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Coover Michael | $66,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Asimos Ganos Chris | $31,450 | |
| Closed | Kile Melissa F | $4,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -0.7% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $362,500 | -2.0% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | For Sale | $370,000 | +252.4% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Sold | $105,000 | +6.1% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | For Sale | $99,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Price Changed | $99,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2016 01/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $7,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $921 | $7,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $921 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2022 | $894 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2021 | $901 | $16,180 | $3,230 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $887 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
| 2019 | $868 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
| 2018 | $846 | $10,930 | $2,180 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $807 | $9,570 | $1,910 | $7,660 |
| 2016 | $779 | $7,900 | $1,580 | $6,320 |
| 2015 | $635 | $7,160 | $1,430 | $5,730 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sundi Brown
Revinre
(480) 473-4900
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melinda Muller
Arizona Best Real Estate
(480) 980-5213
3 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Eleazar Medrano
Real Broker
(480) 571-7052
5 in this area
270 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Susan Salamone
RE/MAX
(480) 200-2663
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6782617
APN: 161-10-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.