1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $310,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $280,189, approximately $260 per square foot. 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesic Ljubisa | $110,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Vaw Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Whiteside Victoria A | $95,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Bradford Alene | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcgarrity Bonnie J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whiteside Victoria A | $50,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $7,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $921 | $7,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $921 | $22,070 | $4,410 | $17,660 |
| 2022 | $894 | $17,080 | $3,410 | $13,670 |
| 2021 | $901 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2020 | $887 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2019 | $868 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
| 2018 | $846 | $10,930 | $2,180 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $807 | $9,550 | $1,910 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | $779 | $7,850 | $1,570 | $6,280 |
| 2015 | $635 | $7,200 | $1,440 | $5,760 |
Map
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 31
- 6030 N 15th St Unit 11
- 1400 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 14
- 6040 N 15th St Unit 27
- 5944 N 14th St
- 1314 E Palo Verde Dr
- 1320 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 54
- 1320 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 102
- 5745 N 13th Place
- 1419 E Rancho Dr
- 1435 E Rancho Dr
- 6105 N 12th Way
- 5724 N 13th Place
- 5825 N 12th St Unit 3
- 5825 N 12th St Unit 4
- 6118 N 12th Place Unit 2
- 1413 E San Miguel Ave
- 6126 N 12th Place Unit 9
- 6024 N 12th St
- 5812 N 12th St Unit 31
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 32-32
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 20
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 29
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 18
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 3
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 27
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 34
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 10
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 13
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 24
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 30
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 21
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 26
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 6
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 1
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 15
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 2
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 11
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 17
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.