NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $812,000 - $831,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2025

Last sale price $830,000 $368 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,909 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • Community Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wolf Canyon Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of October 2025

Sleek, modern meets warm, contemporary comfort with this beautiful 4bed/3.5bath that feels like a single family home. Perfect grand, spacious living room with lots of natural light from windows on both sides, electric sleek firepace and high ceilings. The dining room fits a large table to host your larger events and has a private patio that looks into the park and a stunning stunning with stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinets and backsplash. Making this townhome more special the seller recently added a 4th bedroom downstairs with a barn door that has a private full bath on the ground floor that leads into your private backyard where you can unwind, relax and entertain. Lazy to cook or want to get out and don't want to drive, no worries this is situated in the perfect location walking distance or a scooter away to lots of dining, shops, movie theatre and even a block away to Otay Lakes Mall. Close access to the freeway and schools. Great new common areas with a pool, spa, pickleball, Dog park and more. Not to mention a block away there is a new park coming with an Amphitheatre and family visting and not a fan of staying with you, this location also has you covered with nearby beautiful hotel. Look no further and get ready to have your new home before the Holidays.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leyla Kaya

Coldwell Banker West License #01428578 Listed on: 09/06/2025

Coldwell Banker West

Last Buyer's Agent

Bernadeth Huertas

Coldwell Banker West License #01975625

Coldwell Banker West

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $352 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2,256 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior (landscaping), exterior bldg maintenance, sewer, trash pickup, clubhouse paid
  • 189 Units

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$352 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Unit Levels: 3 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Association Fees: 352.05
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Pickup, Clubhouse Paid
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 4475
  • Subdivision Name: CHULA VISTA
  • BuildingName: Alay & Suwerte
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 2256.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2025-10-26T16:54:40Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • CFDMelloRoosFeeReflct: Month
  • EntryLevelBuilding: 1
  • ExclusiveUseYard: Yes
  • FullAddress: 1450 Suwerte
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ShortSale: No
  • SupplementRemarks: This place is a truly special townhome. It has a private fenced backyard with artificial grass and a seller added a beautiful gazebo. Upgraded Energy-efficient Lighting, water faucets, toilets & washer and dryer, upgraded Energy-Efficient Window Coverings, Large Laundry Room,2 car garage Epoxy-Coated , Large closets, Iron rod stairwell, recently painted and tankless water heater. Common areas include a community pool, rental events place, pickleball, dog park, kids park across from the unit. Recommend Buyer to verify all measurements and information before close if escrow.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Convection Oven, Freezer, Counter Top, Gas Cooking
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Roof: Other/Remarks
  • Pool Features: Community/Common
  • Construction Type: Other/Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 189

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2025
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Edgar and Gonzalez Ana Cristina
Bought by
Cybulski Larry Vincent and Gali Jenny Sagario
Seller's Agent
Leyla Kaya
Coldwell Banker West
Buyer's Agent
Bernadeth Huertas
Coldwell Banker West
List Price
$830,000
Sold Price
$830,000
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$825,408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,592
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.13%
Original Mortgage
$847,845
Outstanding Balance
$847,845
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$23,026

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2023
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-6.06%
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Alay Pa12 Llc
Bought by
Dela Cruz Victor El Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$574,744
Interest Rate
2.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cybulski Larry Vincent $830,000 Ticor Title
Gonzalez Edgar $775,000 Lawyers Title
Dela Cruz Victor El Manuel $625,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Builder Sv
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cybulski Larry Vincent $847,845
Previous Owner Gonzalez Edgar $575,000
Previous Owner Dela Cruz Victor El Manuel $574,744
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Sold $830,000 0.0% $368 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2025 09/06/25 For Sale $830,000 +7.1% $368 / Sq Ft
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Sold $775,000 0.0% $344 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Price Changed $775,000 -6.1% $344 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 For Sale $825,000 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,807 $790,500 $357,000 $433,500
2024 $13,807 $775,000 $350,000 $425,000
2023 $12,119 $637,238 $214,200 $423,038
2022 $11,770 $624,744 $210,000 $414,744
2021 $5,487 $88,998 $88,998 $0

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 250038173

San Diego MLS

APN: 643-021-22-77

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.