1450 Yosemite Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,491,000 - $1,753,866
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Yosemite Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,628,717, approximately $963 per square foot. 1450 Yosemite Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Ha Chieu Minh and Nguyen Trang Ngoc
Bought by
Ha Chieu Minh and Nguyen Trang Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,350
Outstanding Balance
$236,423
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,392,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Ha Chieu Minh and Nguyen Trang
Bought by
Ha Chieu Minh and Nguyen Trang Ngoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ha Chieu Minh and Nguyen Trang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Salgado Baldemar
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Salgado Norma
Bought by
Salgado Baldemar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Becker Kathryn M
Bought by
Salgado Baldemar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Saunders Kathryn Becker
Bought by
Becker Kathryn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Saunders Kathryn Becker
Bought by
Becker Kathryn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Saunders Michael J
Bought by
Becker Saunders Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Saunders Kathryn Becker and Marougas Kathryn B
Bought by
Becker Saunders Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Chieu Minh | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Ha Chieu Minh | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Ha Chieu Minh | -- | None Available | |
| Ha Chieu Minh | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $541,271 | None Available | |
| Salgado Baldemar | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Salgado Baldemar | $668,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Becker Kathryn M | -- | -- | |
| Becker Kathryn M | -- | -- | |
| Becker Saunders Kathryn | -- | -- | |
| Becker Saunders Kathryn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ha Chieu Minh | $341,350 | |
| Closed | Ha Chieu Minh | $341,350 | |
| Closed | Ha Chieu Minh | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Baldemar | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Baldemar | $534,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,222 | $716,886 | $468,352 | $248,534 |
| 2024 | $8,222 | $702,830 | $459,169 | $243,661 |
| 2023 | $8,195 | $689,050 | $450,166 | $238,884 |
| 2022 | $8,161 | $675,540 | $441,340 | $234,200 |
| 2021 | $8,042 | $662,295 | $432,687 | $229,608 |
| 2020 | $7,902 | $655,505 | $428,251 | $227,254 |
| 2019 | $7,811 | $642,653 | $419,854 | $222,799 |
| 2018 | $7,418 | $630,053 | $411,622 | $218,431 |
| 2017 | $7,322 | $617,700 | $403,551 | $214,149 |
| 2016 | $6,142 | $527,589 | $395,639 | $131,950 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $519,665 | $389,697 | $129,968 |
| 2014 | $5,911 | $509,487 | $382,064 | $127,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map