1451 Atchison St Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 Atchison St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,254,701, approximately $932 per square foot. 1451 Atchison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Yates Karen Micklee and Yates Michael Durwood
Bought by
Yates Michael Durwood and Long Karen Micklee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Michael Durwood | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $83,706 | $36,988 | $46,718 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $82,065 | $36,263 | $45,802 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $80,456 | $35,552 | $44,904 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $78,879 | $34,855 | $44,024 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $77,333 | $34,172 | $43,161 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $75,041 | $33,159 | $41,882 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $73,570 | $32,509 | $41,061 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $70,715 | $31,248 | $39,467 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $69,654 | $30,779 | $38,875 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $68,291 | $30,177 | $38,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map