1451 Madeira Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$1,049/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 Madeira Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,242,145, approximately $1,049 per square foot. 1451 Madeira Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Montesano Philip M and Montesano Sandra R
Bought by
Montesano Philip M and Montesano Sandra R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montesano Philip M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $139,239 | $20,766 | $118,473 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $133,834 | $19,960 | $113,874 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $131,211 | $19,569 | $111,642 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $128,640 | $19,186 | $109,454 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $127,323 | $18,990 | $108,333 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $124,827 | $18,618 | $106,209 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $122,380 | $18,253 | $104,127 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $119,983 | $17,896 | $102,087 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $117,632 | $17,546 | $100,086 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $115,867 | $17,283 | $98,584 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $113,599 | $16,945 | $96,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map