1468 Madeira Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,549,661
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,637
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1468 Madeira Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,278,415, approximately $780 per square foot. 1468 Madeira Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Crichton Marshall Brigitte and Crichton Marshall Alexandeer
Bought by
Marshall Brigitte and Marshall Derek C L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Shores Michael A
Bought by
Marshall Brigitte and Marshall Alexander Crichton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Fisher Charles F
Bought by
Shores Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Brigitte | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Brigitte | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shores Michael A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fisher Charles A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,730 | $831,962 | $336,302 | $495,660 |
| 2023 | $10,730 | $799,659 | $323,244 | $476,415 |
| 2022 | $9,806 | $783,980 | $316,906 | $467,074 |
| 2021 | $9,705 | $768,610 | $310,693 | $457,917 |
| 2020 | $9,863 | $760,731 | $307,508 | $453,223 |
| 2019 | $9,644 | $745,816 | $301,479 | $444,337 |
| 2018 | $9,248 | $731,193 | $295,568 | $435,625 |
| 2017 | $8,959 | $716,857 | $289,773 | $427,084 |
| 2016 | $8,755 | $702,803 | $284,092 | $418,711 |
| 2015 | $8,409 | $692,247 | $279,825 | $412,422 |
| 2014 | $6,816 | $548,688 | $274,344 | $274,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map