1451 Shellfield Rd Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated payment $1,042/month
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- Hillcrest Elementary School Rated A-
- Carpet
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home, offering modern updates, functional space, and incredible value in a convenient Enterprise location. Perfect for home first hometown buyers, military families, or anyone looking for a turnkey property. Inside, you'll find brand new LVP flooring in the main living areas, fresh carpet in the bedrooms, and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright, clean, and inviting feel. The spacious living area flows into an updated kitchen, featuring new appliances, refresh, cabinetry, and stylish finishes, making an ideal for every day, living and entertaining. Major upgrades have already been taken care of, including a brand new roof, updated HVAC system, and improvements to plumbing and electrical. Giving peace of mind for years to come. This home also offers a flexible bonus space that can be used as a home office, playroom, or additional living area to fit your needs. Step outside to a large backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, pets, or future expansion. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, in Fort Novosel. This home, combines comfort, location, and value. Seller will contribute 3k for backyard fence.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,454 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1603081000038013
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $15,420 | $1,802 | $13,618 |
| 2024 | $659 | $14,460 | $1,802 | $12,658 |
| 2023 | $631 | $12,426 | $1,800 | $10,626 |
| 2022 | $571 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $497 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $497 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $497 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $497 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $522 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $522 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $533 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $181,750 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $181,750 | +0.6% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $180,750 | -3.8% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $187,900 | +0.3% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $187,400 | -1.3% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $189,900 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -1.4% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $192,500 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $192,500 | +24.3% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $46,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®
MLS Number: 557441
APN: 16-03-08-1-000-038.013
- 106 Oakridge Cir
- 107 Peregrine Way
- 100 Creek Ln
- 17 N Pointe
- 134 Windover Way
- 126 Windover Way
- 103 Kramer Ct
- 209 Briarhill Rd
- 101 Briarhill Rd
- 100 Harwood Place
- 107 Pawnee Dr
- 306 Dauphin St
- 201 Wimbledon Dr
- 102 Walnut Dr
- 202 Aztec Dr
- 120 Faye St
- 105 Windcreek Ln
- 113 Weeks Dr
- 225 Weeks Dr
- 229 Weeks Dr
- 316 Eagle Landing
- 1500 Shellfield Rd
- 115 Creeke Ln
- 1570 Parker Ln
- 106 Spruce St
- 204 Harwood Place
- 214 Chinook Dr
- 122 Forest Ave
- 806 E Lee St Unit 806 E Lee Street #9
- 400 Valley Chase Dr
- 266 Windsor Garden Dr
- 501 E Morningview Dr
- 202 Millenia St
- 107 Hall Hill St
- 200A Heron Cove Dr
- 300 Apache Dr Unit 4B
- 128 S Main St
- 218 S Main St
- 106 Winterberry Way
- 210 Meredith St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.