14516 Persimmon Ct Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $943,883 - $996,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14516 Persimmon Ct, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $969,471, approximately $313 per square foot. 14516 Persimmon Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Gentry Shaw and Gentry Kristina L
Bought by
Foster Paul M and Foster Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,127
Outstanding Balance
$234,796
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$734,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Hhi Chandler Llc
Bought by
Gentry Shaw and Gentry Kristina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,450
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Paul M | $350,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Gentry Shaw | $569,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Paul M | $341,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry Shaw | $455,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,843 | $448,391 | $140,920 | $307,471 |
| 2023 | $7,843 | $430,982 | $135,449 | $295,533 |
| 2022 | $7,647 | $422,533 | $132,794 | $289,739 |
| 2021 | $7,551 | $414,249 | $130,191 | $284,058 |
| 2020 | $7,413 | $410,003 | $128,857 | $281,146 |
| 2019 | $7,278 | $401,965 | $126,331 | $275,634 |
| 2018 | $7,139 | $394,084 | $123,854 | $270,230 |
| 2017 | $6,981 | $386,358 | $121,426 | $264,932 |
| 2016 | $6,969 | $378,784 | $119,046 | $259,738 |
| 2015 | $6,803 | $373,096 | $117,258 | $255,838 |
| 2014 | $6,823 | $365,790 | $114,962 | $250,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map