Estimated Value: $1,580,071 - $1,839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14525 Maplewood St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,728,768, approximately $557 per square foot. 14525 Maplewood St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Claros Family Trust
Bought by
Claros Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Claros Cesar A and Claros Ofelia C
Bought by
Claros Cesar A and Claros Ofelia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1987
Bought by
Claros Cesar A Ofelia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claros Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Claros Cesar A | -- | None Available | |
| Claros Cesar A Ofelia C | $225,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $451,364 | $77,265 | $374,099 |
| 2024 | $5,179 | $442,514 | $75,750 | $366,764 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $433,838 | $74,265 | $359,573 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $425,332 | $72,809 | $352,523 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $416,993 | $71,382 | $345,611 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $412,719 | $70,651 | $342,068 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $404,627 | $69,266 | $335,361 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $396,694 | $67,908 | $328,786 |
| 2017 | $172 | $388,917 | $66,577 | $322,340 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $381,292 | $65,272 | $316,020 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $375,566 | $64,292 | $311,274 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $368,210 | $63,033 | $305,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map