1453 Danforth St Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $473,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 Danforth St, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $401,667, approximately $352 per square foot. 1453 Danforth St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Chelsea Heights Elementary, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Larson John E and Ventrelli Daniel J
Bought by
Anb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,340
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$328,327
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anb Properties Llc | $325,000 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anb Properties Llc | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $353,000 | $50,000 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $6,422 | $324,100 | $50,000 | $274,100 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $286,800 | $50,000 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $274,900 | $50,000 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | $263,000 | $53,300 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $245,200 | $53,300 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $216,000 | $53,300 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $195,600 | $53,300 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $184,800 | $53,300 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map