Estimated Value: $358,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1454 Johanna Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $462,479, approximately $444 per square foot. 1454 Johanna Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Sousa Maria H
Bought by
Sousa Celestino M and Sousa Maria H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Sousa Celestino M
Bought by
Sousa Maria H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Celestino M | -- | None Available | |
| Sousa Maria H | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Sousa Maria H | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sousa Maria H | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $119,346 | $37,822 | $81,524 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $117,007 | $37,081 | $79,926 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $114,713 | $36,354 | $78,359 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $112,465 | $35,642 | $76,823 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $110,261 | $34,944 | $75,317 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $109,131 | $34,586 | $74,545 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $106,992 | $33,908 | $73,084 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $105,775 | $33,244 | $72,531 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $102,840 | $32,593 | $70,247 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $100,824 | $31,954 | $68,870 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $97,365 | $30,858 | $66,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map