1455 E 56th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,447,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,744
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 E 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,280,163, approximately $341 per square foot. 1455 E 56th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Yeshivah of Crown Heights.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Ferrari Clemente
Bought by
Duncan David K and Duncan Roseta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan David K | $265,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duncan David K | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,886 | $85,620 | $16,620 | $69,000 |
| 2025 | $9,314 | $84,480 | $16,620 | $67,860 |
| 2024 | $9,314 | $78,960 | $16,620 | $62,340 |
| 2023 | $9,418 | $89,340 | $16,620 | $72,720 |
| 2022 | $9,178 | $75,060 | $16,620 | $58,440 |
| 2021 | $9,118 | $57,960 | $16,620 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $8,035 | $45,360 | $16,620 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $7,818 | $39,812 | $11,670 | $28,142 |
| 2017 | $7,755 | $39,512 | $12,968 | $26,544 |
| 2016 | $7,142 | $37,276 | $15,096 | $22,180 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $35,167 | $16,715 | $18,452 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $33,177 | $13,979 | $19,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map