1455 Maxwell Ln Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Maxwell Ln, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $458,913, approximately $407 per square foot. 1455 Maxwell Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Flores Teresa
Bought by
Maldonado Carlos N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Outstanding Balance
$8,394
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$450,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Carlos N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maldonado Carlos N | $76,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Carlos N | $74,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $123,783 | $32,575 | $91,208 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $121,356 | $31,936 | $89,420 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $118,977 | $31,310 | $87,667 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $116,644 | $30,696 | $85,948 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $114,357 | $30,094 | $84,263 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $113,184 | $29,785 | $83,399 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $110,965 | $29,201 | $81,764 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $108,789 | $28,628 | $80,161 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $106,656 | $28,067 | $78,589 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $104,565 | $27,517 | $77,048 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $102,995 | $27,104 | $75,891 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $100,977 | $26,573 | $74,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map