1456 Glenpine Dr San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,239 - $957,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Glenpine Dr, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $859,560, approximately $852 per square foot. 1456 Glenpine Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Quach Quynh
Bought by
Graham Andrew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,990
Outstanding Balance
$179,892
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$679,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Graham Andrew C
Bought by
Graham Andrew C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Giretti Gordon P and Christianson Fawn P
Bought by
Graham Andrew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Giretti Gordon P P
Bought by
Giretti Gordon P and Christianson Fawn P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Giretti Gordon P
Bought by
Giretti Gordon P and Christianson Fawn P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Andrew C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Graham Andrew C | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Andrew C | $365,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Giretti Gordon P | -- | -- | |
| Giretti Gordon P | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Andrew C | $260,990 | |
| Closed | Graham Andrew C | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Graham Andrew C | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,381 | $518,934 | $284,348 | $234,586 |
| 2024 | $7,381 | $508,760 | $278,773 | $229,987 |
| 2023 | $7,220 | $498,785 | $273,307 | $225,478 |
| 2022 | $7,160 | $489,006 | $267,949 | $221,057 |
| 2021 | $6,985 | $479,419 | $262,696 | $216,723 |
| 2020 | $6,803 | $474,504 | $260,003 | $214,501 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $465,201 | $254,905 | $210,296 |
| 2018 | $6,569 | $456,080 | $249,907 | $206,173 |
| 2017 | $6,509 | $447,138 | $245,007 | $202,131 |
| 2016 | $6,349 | $438,371 | $240,203 | $198,168 |
| 2015 | $6,301 | $431,787 | $236,595 | $195,192 |
| 2014 | $5,865 | $423,330 | $231,961 | $191,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map