1457 E Geddes Ave Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 E Geddes Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $724,275, approximately $303 per square foot. 1457 E Geddes Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Krause David E
Bought by
Bristow Bradley and Grogan Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,383
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Calhoun David J and Calhoun Gayle E
Bought by
Krause David E and Krause Michelle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco