Estimated Value: $257,000 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14576 Robson Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $282,433, approximately $184 per square foot. 14576 Robson Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Clark Gary and Clark Bessie F
Bought by
King Lawerence T and King Cara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,623
Outstanding Balance
$138,993
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Lawerence T | $170,130 | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Lawerence T | $161,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $122,300 | $16,100 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $11 | $115,300 | $15,200 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $90,300 | $13,300 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $89,100 | $13,300 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $81,300 | $13,100 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $77,700 | $13,100 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $72,700 | $13,100 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $73,700 | $13,100 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $71,200 | $13,100 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map