Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,166,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14580 High Pine St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,116,517, approximately $522 per square foot. 14580 High Pine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Castro Stephen Alexander and Castro Priscila Potier
Bought by
Castro Stephen Alexander and Castro Priscila Potier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Meredith Therese I
Bought by
Castro Stephen Alexander and Castro Priscilla Potier Folly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,990
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Meredith Therese I
Bought by
Meredith Therese I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,478
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Mereidth Therese I and Meredith Therese I
Bought by
Meredith Therese I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Meredith Maxwell and Meredith Therese I
Bought by
Meredith Maxwell and Meredith Therese I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Stephen Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Stephen Alexander | $640,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Meredith Therese I | -- | United Title Company | |
| Meredith Therese I | -- | -- | |
| Meredith Maxwell | -- | California Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Stephen Alexander | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meredith Therese I | $435,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Meredith Maxwell | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,712 | $699,930 | $303,249 | $396,681 |
| 2024 | $7,712 | $686,206 | $297,303 | $388,903 |
| 2023 | $7,548 | $672,752 | $291,474 | $381,278 |
| 2022 | $7,422 | $659,561 | $285,759 | $373,802 |
| 2021 | $7,325 | $646,629 | $280,156 | $366,473 |
| 2020 | $7,305 | $640,000 | $277,284 | $362,716 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $107,740 | $46,679 | $61,061 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $105,628 | $45,764 | $59,864 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $103,558 | $44,867 | $58,691 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $101,529 | $43,988 | $57,541 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $100,005 | $43,328 | $56,677 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $98,047 | $42,480 | $55,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map