146 Flowers Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $82,365 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
751
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Flowers Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $191,091, approximately $254 per square foot. 146 Flowers Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northshore Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $4,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $560 | $5,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $392 | $3,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $387 | $3,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $387 | $3,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $387 | $3,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $336 | $3,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $329 | $3,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $329 | $3,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $3,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $307 | $3,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $300 | $3,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $329 | $3,299 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map