Estimated Value: $209,000 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Smith Ave, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $218,261, approximately $173 per square foot. 146 Smith Ave is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Simmons Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Leblond Daniel M and Leblond Danielle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblond Daniel M | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,275 | $3,875 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,275 | $3,875 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $816 | $31,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $31,275 | $3,875 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $896 | $19,000 | $3,100 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $864 | $19,000 | $3,100 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $864 | $19,000 | $3,100 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $788 | $19,000 | $3,100 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $785 | $19,000 | $3,100 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $805 | $19,675 | $3,100 | $16,575 |
| 2015 | $740 | $19,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $740 | $19,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map