Estimated Value: $400,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Andrew St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $534,199, approximately $441 per square foot. 1460 Andrew St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Gladys Poet-Christian Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Weinfield Sandra L
Bought by
Weinfield Sandra L and Sanda L Weinfield Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Weinfield Sandra L
Bought by
Weinfield Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,597
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Mcgeached Sandra L
Bought by
Weinfield Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Mcgeachen William G
Bought by
Mcgeachen Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinfield Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Weinfield Sandra L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Weinfield Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Mcgeachen Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinfield Sandra L | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $245,893 | $132,581 | $113,312 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $241,073 | $129,982 | $111,091 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $236,347 | $127,434 | $108,913 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $231,714 | $124,936 | $106,778 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $227,172 | $122,487 | $104,685 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $224,844 | $121,232 | $103,612 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $220,436 | $118,855 | $101,581 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $216,115 | $116,525 | $99,590 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $211,879 | $114,241 | $97,638 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $207,725 | $112,001 | $95,724 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $204,605 | $110,319 | $94,286 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $200,597 | $108,158 | $92,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map