1460 Marymount St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Marymount St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $559,734, approximately $415 per square foot. 1460 Marymount St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Mclaurin Wonnika S
Bought by
Mclaurin Marshall E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Baumann Michael and Baumann Joyce
Bought by
Mclaurin Marshall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,691
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$453,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaurin Marshall E | -- | Nextitle | |
| Mclaurin Marshall E | -- | Nextitle | |
| Mclaurin Marshall | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaurin Marshall | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $425,116 | $97,560 | $327,556 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $408,611 | $93,773 | $314,838 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $400,600 | $91,935 | $308,665 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $387,517 | $88,781 | $298,736 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $345,998 | $79,269 | $266,729 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $335,920 | $76,960 | $258,960 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $323,000 | $74,000 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $304,000 | $70,000 | $234,000 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $282,000 | $65,000 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $254,000 | $58,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $237,000 | $54,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map