1460 W Argyle St Unit 3N Chicago, IL 60640
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 W Argyle St Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60640. 1460 W Argyle St Unit 3N is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mccutcheon Elementary School, Senn High School, and Chicago Waldorf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68,296 | $450,000 | $142,633 | $307,367 |
| 2024 | $68,296 | $450,000 | $142,633 | $307,367 |
| 2023 | $66,696 | $390,000 | $114,680 | $275,320 |
| 2022 | $66,696 | $390,000 | $114,680 | $275,320 |
| 2021 | $78,425 | $390,000 | $114,680 | $275,320 |
| 2020 | $33,518 | $262,600 | $68,808 | $193,792 |
| 2019 | $42,981 | $262,600 | $68,808 | $193,792 |
| 2018 | $42,241 | $262,600 | $68,808 | $193,792 |
| 2017 | $33,344 | $253,999 | $60,207 | $193,792 |
| 2016 | $34,683 | $253,999 | $60,207 | $193,792 |
| 2015 | $31,413 | $253,999 | $60,207 | $193,792 |
| 2014 | $36,131 | $268,092 | $45,872 | $222,220 |
| 2013 | $34,717 | $268,092 | $45,872 | $222,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map