1461 E Seminole St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,959
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 E Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65804. 1461 E Seminole St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
C L Smith Properties Llc
Bought by
Marvel Adventure Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,917
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Council Of Churches Of The Ozaarks Inc
Bought by
Cl Smith Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvel Adventure Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cl Smith Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marvel Adventure Properties Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cl Smith Properties Llc | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $46,880 | $25,790 | $21,090 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $43,610 | $25,790 | $17,820 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $43,610 | $25,790 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $0 | $64,350 | $32,220 | $32,130 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,780 | $0 | $3,780 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map