Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Trimble
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 840-6265
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $190,000
Cute 3 bedroom home on a corner lot in south Springfield with a private 30 x 30 shop building! Close to great shopping and Mercy hospital. Mostly hardwood flooring, privacy fencing and a big yard make this a true find! This won't last long at this price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #1999120810 Listed on: 03/29/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Montgomery
DOWNHOME, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monteleon Paul A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monteleon Paul A | $112,262 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $17,920 | $5,210 | $12,710 |
| 2024 | $884 | $16,470 | $4,330 | $12,140 |
| 2023 | $879 | $16,470 | $4,330 | $12,140 |
| 2022 | $865 | $15,840 | $4,330 | $11,510 |
| 2021 | $865 | $15,840 | $4,330 | $11,510 |
| 2020 | $824 | $14,420 | $4,330 | $10,090 |
| 2019 | $800 | $14,420 | $4,330 | $10,090 |
| 2018 | $845 | $15,230 | $4,340 | $10,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Trimble
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 840-6265
96 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robert Montgomery
DOWNHOME, REALTORS
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Allen Montgomery
ReeceNichols - Springfield
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60128029
APN: 881231110107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.