1544 E Seminole St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 E Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $231,379, approximately $151 per square foot. 1544 E Seminole St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Preston Holdings Llc
Bought by
Bjr Properties C Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Preston Janice C
Bought by
Preston Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjr Properties C Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Holding Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $28,230 | $5,700 | $22,530 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $24,660 | $3,420 | $21,240 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $24,660 | $3,420 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $20,820 | $3,420 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $20,820 | $3,420 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $19,680 | $3,420 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $19,680 | $3,420 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $19,400 | $3,420 | $15,980 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $17,310 | $3,420 | $13,890 |
| 2016 | $949 | $17,310 | $3,420 | $13,890 |
| 2015 | $940 | $17,310 | $3,420 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | $947 | $17,310 | $3,420 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map