D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Hartman
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $215,000
This home has been lovingly cared for and updated. The 2nd living area off of the kitchen makes it perfect since everyone seems to gather in the kitchen. The newer cabinets and granite countertops add to the charm of the space. The covered patio, fenced back yard and 2 storage sheds make outdoor living an easy life and the backyard storm shelter add a layer of safety and peace of mind. There is a 220 dedicated outlet on the patio if someone wants to add a hot tub.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Hartman
RE/MAX House of Brokers License #2001027426 Listed on: 03/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian Donnie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmillian Donnie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hennings Richard L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hennings Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Hennings Richard L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillian Donnie L | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmillian Donnie L | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $22,330 | $5,700 | $16,630 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $19,130 | $3,420 | $15,710 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $19,130 | $3,420 | $15,710 |
| 2022 | $961 | $17,590 | $3,420 | $14,170 |
| 2021 | $961 | $17,590 | $3,420 | $14,170 |
| 2020 | $951 | $16,660 | $3,420 | $13,240 |
| 2019 | $925 | $16,660 | $3,420 | $13,240 |
| 2018 | $993 | $17,900 | $3,420 | $14,480 |
| 2017 | $983 | $16,020 | $3,420 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $878 | $16,020 | $3,420 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $870 | $16,020 | $3,420 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $876 | $16,020 | $3,420 | $12,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Hartman
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dave Johnson
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 861-7888
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60290206
APN: 12-31-401-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.