1461 Woolner Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $435,333
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 Woolner Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $423,083, approximately $417 per square foot. 1461 Woolner Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Salinas Elias Ruiz
Bought by
Salinas Teodoro R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,100
Outstanding Balance
$175,729
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Velaquez Asusena Mendieta
Bought by
Salinas Teodoro R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Teodoro R | $90,500 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Salinas Teodoro R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Salinas Teodoro R | $228,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Teodoro R | $311,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Teodoro R | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Salinas Teodoro R | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $324,157 | $78,191 | $245,966 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $317,802 | $76,658 | $241,144 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $311,571 | $75,155 | $236,416 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $305,463 | $73,682 | $231,781 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $299,475 | $72,238 | $227,237 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $296,405 | $71,498 | $224,907 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $290,595 | $70,097 | $220,498 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $284,898 | $68,723 | $216,175 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $236,000 | $47,000 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $207,000 | $43,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $156,000 | $34,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map