242 Gregory Ln Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Gregory Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $462,587, approximately $347 per square foot. 242 Gregory Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Pride Homes Inc
Bought by
Force 21 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Pride Homes Llc
Bought by
Pride Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,200,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Kdt Commerical Properties Llc
Bought by
Kdt Commerical Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Barba Daniel
Bought by
Kdt Commercialproperties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Erica P
Bought by
Barba Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Barba Daniel
Bought by
Barba Daniel and Sanchez Erica P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Morga Guadalupe
Bought by
Barba Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Dorsett Beverly
Bought by
Morga Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Crow Kenneth L
Bought by
Spencer Stephen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Force 21 Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Pride Homes Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kdt Commerical Properties Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kdt Commercialproperties Llc | $78,800 | None Available | |
| Barba Daniel | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Barba Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Barba Daniel | $325,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Barba Daniel | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Morga Guadalupe | $255,000 | Frontier | |
| Spencer Stephen C | $178,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pride Homes Llc | $4,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kdt Commerical Properties Llc | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barba Daniel | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barba Daniel | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morga Guadalupe | $247,350 | |
| Closed | Barba Daniel | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $166,501 | $34,845 | $131,656 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $163,237 | $34,162 | $129,075 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $160,038 | $33,493 | $126,545 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $156,901 | $32,837 | $124,064 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $153,826 | $32,194 | $121,632 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $152,249 | $31,864 | $120,385 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $149,265 | $31,240 | $118,025 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $146,339 | $30,628 | $115,711 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $143,471 | $30,028 | $113,443 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $140,659 | $29,440 | $111,219 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $138,547 | $28,998 | $109,549 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $135,834 | $28,430 | $107,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map