14615 Lighthouse Ln Helendale, CA 92342
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14615 Lighthouse Ln, Helendale, CA 92342 and is currently estimated at $419,391, approximately $229 per square foot. 14615 Lighthouse Ln is a home with nearby schools including Helendale Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Lelynn International
Bought by
Wall Nancy L and Leach Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Mckie Nora and The Staton Family Trust
Bought by
Lelynn International
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Nancy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lelynn International | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lelynn International | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $255,923 | $113,745 | $142,178 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $250,905 | $111,515 | $139,390 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $245,985 | $109,328 | $136,657 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $241,161 | $107,184 | $133,977 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $236,432 | $105,082 | $131,350 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $234,008 | $104,005 | $130,003 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $229,420 | $101,966 | $127,454 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $224,922 | $99,967 | $124,955 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $220,512 | $98,007 | $122,505 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $216,188 | $96,085 | $120,103 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $212,941 | $94,642 | $118,299 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $208,770 | $92,788 | $115,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map