14616 N 33rd St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14616 N 33rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $429,823, approximately $302 per square foot. 14616 N 33rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Doravi Vicki L
Bought by
Doravi Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2004
Sold by
Doravi Doron
Bought by
Doravi Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,812
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Sipos David W and Sipos Christy M
Bought by
Doravi Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,812
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Tejeda Thomas R
Bought by
Sipos David W and Sipos Christy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doravi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doravi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doravi Vicki L | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Doravi Vicki L | $134,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Sipos David W | $72,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doravi Vicki L | $132,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Doravi Vicki L | $132,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Sipos David W | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $14,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $14,101 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $24,650 | $4,930 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $13,120 | $2,620 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $13,370 | $2,670 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map