14625 McGee Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,816 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14625 McGee Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $800,454, approximately $668 per square foot. 14625 McGee Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Colima Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Manohorathat Georgette Baltierrez and Manohorathat Ahamad
Bought by
Manohorathat Georgette Baltierrez and Manohorathat Ahamad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,725
Outstanding Balance
$235,454
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$565,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Rivas Mary Ann
Bought by
Manohorathat Georgette Baltierrez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Therrien Leonard J and Therrien Delphine
Bought by
Rivas Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Interest Rate
1.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Watkins Charles Glen and Watkins Ima Jean
Bought by
Therrien Leonard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Hoffman Mary W and The Mary W Hoffman 1990 Trust
Bought by
Watkins Charles Glen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manohorathat Georgette Baltierrez | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Manohorathat Georgette Baltierrez | $360,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Rivas Mary Ann | $485,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Therrien Leonard J | $370,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Watkins Charles Glen | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manohorathat Georgette Baltierrez | $354,725 | |
| Closed | Manohorathat Georgette Baltierrez | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Mary Ann | $460,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Therrien Leonard J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $464,680 | $348,515 | $116,165 |
| 2024 | $5,584 | $455,570 | $341,682 | $113,888 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $446,638 | $334,983 | $111,655 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $437,881 | $328,415 | $109,466 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $429,296 | $321,976 | $107,320 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $416,565 | $312,427 | $104,138 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $408,398 | $306,301 | $102,097 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $392,542 | $294,408 | $98,134 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $386,646 | $289,986 | $96,660 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $379,073 | $284,306 | $94,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map