14631 McGee Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $818,326
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14631 McGee Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $798,832, approximately $666 per square foot. 14631 McGee Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Colima Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Ortega Daniel and Ortega Ana Velia
Bought by
Ortega Daniel and Ortega Ana Velia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,182
Outstanding Balance
$190,661
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$608,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Drumm Richard C and Drumm May F
Bought by
Ortega Daniel and Mercado Ana Velia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Daniel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ortega Daniel | $379,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Daniel | $352,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Daniel | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,372 | $528,273 | $400,882 | $127,391 |
| 2024 | $6,372 | $517,916 | $393,022 | $124,894 |
| 2023 | $6,263 | $507,762 | $385,316 | $122,446 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $497,807 | $377,761 | $120,046 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $488,047 | $370,354 | $117,693 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $473,573 | $359,370 | $114,203 |
| 2018 | $5,683 | $464,288 | $352,324 | $111,964 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $446,261 | $338,644 | $107,617 |
| 2015 | $5,033 | $411,000 | $312,000 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $4,875 | $395,000 | $300,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map