14628 Embry Path Saint Paul, MN 55124
Diamond Path NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,604 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14628 Embry Path, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $232,151, approximately $210 per square foot. 14628 Embry Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Kelzenberg Peter D and Ketzenberg Sara H
Bought by
Willetts Robert A and Willetts Shirley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willetts Robert A | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,292 | $213,900 | $38,200 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $214,900 | $37,400 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $204,000 | $37,200 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $169,400 | $32,400 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $160,900 | $30,800 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $149,800 | $29,400 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $145,000 | $27,200 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $133,100 | $25,200 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $123,800 | $24,000 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $82,878 | $17,674 | $65,204 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,883 | $15,935 | $60,948 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,457 | $13,472 | $50,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map