B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ben Gipson
Gipson Realty Inc.
(530) 529-2300
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $276,000
Great starter or investment home. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached garage. Newer central heating and air. Fenced back yard with a patio that also has access from cul-de-sac behind. Within walking distance to schools, park and stores.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gipson Realty Inc. License #01077801 Listed on: 03/30/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Adam Schwartz
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotten Baylie Dee | $257,000 | Placer Title | |
| Nealeigh Ethen Taylor | -- | Placer Title | |
| Nealeigh Ethen Taylor | -- | None Available | |
| Nealeigh Ethen Taylor | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| King Joe | -- | None Available | |
| King Joe | $43,500 | Northern California Title Co | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $60,300 | Accommodation | |
| Frasher Maureen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Frasher Donald C | $84,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cotten Baylie Dee | $8,995 | |
| Open | Cotten Baylie Dee | $252,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Nealeigh Ethen Taylor | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nealeigh Ethen Taylor | $186,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Frasher Maureen | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frasher Donald C | $82,959 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Sold | $257,000 | -0.8% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | For Sale | $259,000 | +498.2% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Sold | $43,300 | -27.7% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2012 04/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $272,729 | $68,978 | $203,751 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $262,140 | $66,300 | $195,840 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $190,654 | $41,222 | $149,432 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $186,916 | $40,414 | $146,502 |
| 2020 | $535 | $49,722 | $28,708 | $21,014 |
| 2019 | $538 | $48,748 | $28,146 | $20,602 |
| 2018 | $498 | $47,794 | $27,595 | $20,199 |
| 2017 | $502 | $46,857 | $27,054 | $19,803 |
| 2016 | $469 | $45,939 | $26,524 | $19,415 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,250 | $26,126 | $19,124 |
| 2014 | $456 | $44,365 | $25,615 | $18,750 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ben Gipson
Gipson Realty Inc.
(530) 529-2300
109 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Adam Schwartz
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
LINDA ALLISON
ALLISON REALTY ASSOCIATES
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-1508
APN: 031-152-015-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.