1470 Orange St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Orange St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $265,410, approximately $234 per square foot. 1470 Orange St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Bachmeyer Michael J and Bachmeyer Deanna L
Bought by
Pike David R and Pike Ava M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,673
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$162,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Lee Tina M and Lee Randall J
Bought by
Bachmeyer Michael J and Bachmeyer Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike David R | $212,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bachmeyer Michael J | $91,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pike David R | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bachmeyer Michael J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $236,611 | $89,076 | $147,535 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $236,611 | $89,076 | $147,535 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $236,611 | $89,076 | $147,535 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $215,101 | $80,978 | $134,123 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $187,045 | $70,416 | $116,629 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $178,138 | $67,063 | $111,075 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $161,943 | $60,966 | $100,977 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $147,221 | $55,424 | $91,797 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $140,211 | $52,785 | $87,426 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $140,211 | $52,785 | $87,426 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $121,923 | $45,900 | $76,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map