1350 Orange St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Orange St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $334,158, approximately $201 per square foot. 1350 Orange St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Groom William P and Groom Alison M
Bought by
Dahlberg Roger B and Dahlberg Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,545
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$209,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Bickert Frederick C and Bickert Andrea
Bought by
Groom William P and Groom Alison
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlberg Roger B | $255,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Groom William P | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahlberg Roger B | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $262,574 | $77,199 | $185,375 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $246,074 | $77,199 | $168,875 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $246,074 | $77,199 | $168,875 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $223,704 | $70,181 | $153,523 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $194,525 | $61,027 | $133,498 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $185,262 | $58,121 | $127,141 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $168,420 | $52,837 | $115,583 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $153,109 | $48,034 | $105,075 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $145,818 | $45,747 | $100,071 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $145,818 | $45,747 | $100,071 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $126,799 | $39,780 | $87,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map