1465 Pascal St N Saint Paul, MN 55108
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Pascal St N, Saint Paul, MN 55108 and is currently estimated at $336,567, approximately $247 per square foot. 1465 Pascal St N is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Chelsea Heights Elementary, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Rusnak Laura and Hanson Scott
Bought by
Hutchison Sean and Dziedzic Kortney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,432
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Rusnak Laura D and Rusnak Scott
Bought by
Hutchison Sean and Dziedzic Kortney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,432
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Stuckslager David W and Stuckslager Sheri L
Bought by
Chaffee Neil W and Chaffee Elissa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Sean | $315,000 | -- | |
| Hutchison Sean | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaffee Neil W | $101,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchison Sean | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Hutchison Sean | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $306,300 | $60,000 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $297,900 | $60,000 | $237,900 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $279,900 | $60,000 | $219,900 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $258,800 | $60,000 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $259,600 | $60,000 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $239,800 | $55,000 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $216,300 | $55,000 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $193,400 | $39,000 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $192,900 | $39,000 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map