14656 Juniper St Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,640 - $1,317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14656 Juniper St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,229,910, approximately $557 per square foot. 14656 Juniper St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hayden Elementary School, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Phan Tuyet Mai
Bought by
Phan Tuyet Mai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Lyon Westminster #118 Lp
Bought by
Phan Tuyet Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,350
Interest Rate
7.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Tuyet Mai | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Phan Tuyet Mai | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Phan Tuyet Mai | $292,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phan Tuyet Mai | $204,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $448,731 | $146,655 | $302,076 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $439,933 | $143,780 | $296,153 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $431,307 | $140,960 | $290,347 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $422,850 | $138,196 | $284,654 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | $414,559 | $135,486 | $279,073 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $410,309 | $134,097 | $276,212 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $402,264 | $131,467 | $270,797 |
| 2018 | $5,140 | $394,377 | $128,889 | $265,488 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $386,645 | $126,362 | $260,283 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $379,064 | $123,884 | $255,180 |
| 2015 | $4,723 | $373,371 | $122,024 | $251,347 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $366,058 | $119,634 | $246,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map