NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $665,000 - $738,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,058 Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2013

Last sale price $2,200 $2 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32,148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,136 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Nice home with fresh paint and newer neutral carpet. Galley kitchen with tile counters and newer white appliances opens to dining area. Refrigerator included in rental. Indoor laundry room. Ceiling fans w/lights in 2 bedrooms, recessed lighting throughout home, surround speakers in family room. Property is actually approx 1,800 sq. ft. per owner. Huge, gated RV access. Dual pane windows with white blinds. New landscape front and rear which includes auto sprinkler system. Gardener included and paid by landlord. Ready for move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Colvin

Aviara Real Estate License #01325732 Listed on: 04/04/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Betty Evans

American Heritage Realty License #00866769

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,058 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Simi Park North 169 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes gardener
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6320251035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Rental
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Simi Park North-169
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Entry Location: {"Main Level":true}
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1058.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Pet Restrictions
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Lot Shape-Rectangle, Sidewalks, Street Paved
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete Slab

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • Parcel #: 6320251035
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2013-04-01

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Coe Brian C and Coe Maria T
Current Estimated Value
$709,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,675
Outstanding Balance
$124,281
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$585,168

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Dela Torre Rafael
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Dela Torre Rafael
Bought by
Dela Torre Rafael and Morin Javier

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Dela Torre Rafael and Morin Javier
Bought by
Dela Torre Rafael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Dela Torre Rafael
Bought by
Dela Torre Rafael and Morin Javier

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Araque Mercedes
Bought by
Dela Torre Rafael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Manuel V and Rodriguez Rosa
Bought by
Araque Mercedes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Riveros Jose L
Bought by
Rodriguez Manuel and Rodriguez Rosa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Riveros Nancy
Bought by
Riveros Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Manuel V and Vizcaino Liliana
Bought by
Riveros Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Vasquez Juan C Morales and Sandoval Blanca E
Bought by
Rivero Jose L and Rodriguez Manuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Morales Leticia
Bought by
Vasquez Juan C Morales

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,678
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Corey Ron
Bought by
Riveros Jose L and Rodriguez Manuel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,678
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Riveros Nancy
Bought by
Riveros Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,678
Interest Rate
7.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coe Brian C $249,000 California Title Company
Us Bank Na $201,500 Accommodation
Dela Torre Rafael -- Accommodation
Dela Torre Rafael $195,000 Landsafe Title
Dela Torre Rafael -- --
Dela Torre Rafael $505,000 First Southwestern Title
Araque Mercedes $420,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Rodriguez Manuel -- Chicago Title Co
Riveros Jose L -- Chicago Title Co
Riveros Jose L -- Chicago Title Co
Rivero Jose L -- --
Vasquez Juan C Morales -- Chicago Title Co
Riveros Jose L $215,000 Chicago Title Co
Riveros Jose L -- Chicago Title Co
Rodriguez Manuel -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coe Brian C $186,675
Previous Owner Dela Torre Rafael $117,000
Previous Owner Dela Torre Rafael $468,000
Previous Owner Dela Torre Rafael $404,000
Previous Owner Araque Mercedes $336,000
Previous Owner Riveros Jose L $15,000
Previous Owner Riveros Jose L $225,000
Previous Owner Riveros Jose L $225,000
Previous Owner Riveros Jose L $211,678
Closed Riveros Jose L $12,900
Closed Araque Mercedes $63,000
Closed Dela Torre Rafael $101,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2013 04/14/13 Sold $2,200 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/14/2013 04/14/13 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
04/14/2013 04/14/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 For Sale $2,200 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/01/2013 04/01/13 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,239 $320,502 $208,607 $111,895
2024 $4,239 $314,218 $204,517 $109,701
2023 $3,985 $308,057 $200,507 $107,550
2022 $3,954 $302,017 $196,575 $105,442
2021 $3,912 $296,096 $192,721 $103,375
2020 $3,822 $293,062 $190,746 $102,316
2019 $3,647 $287,316 $187,006 $100,310
2018 $3,607 $281,684 $183,340 $98,344
2017 $3,521 $276,162 $179,746 $96,416
2016 $3,360 $270,748 $176,222 $94,526
2015 $3,283 $266,683 $173,576 $93,107
2014 $3,229 $261,461 $170,177 $91,284
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13004375

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 632-0-251-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.