Estimated Value: $905,657 - $1,390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14667 Evening Star Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,177,914, approximately $837 per square foot. 14667 Evening Star Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $80,795 | $24,454 | $56,341 |
| 2024 | $911 | $79,212 | $23,975 | $55,237 |
| 2023 | $891 | $77,659 | $23,505 | $54,154 |
| 2022 | $876 | $76,138 | $23,045 | $53,093 |
| 2021 | $864 | $74,646 | $22,594 | $52,052 |
| 2020 | $853 | $73,882 | $22,363 | $51,519 |
| 2019 | $832 | $72,434 | $21,925 | $50,509 |
| 2018 | $809 | $71,015 | $21,496 | $49,519 |
| 2017 | $788 | $69,624 | $21,075 | $48,549 |
| 2016 | $770 | $68,260 | $20,662 | $47,598 |
| 2015 | $759 | $67,236 | $20,352 | $46,884 |
| 2014 | $742 | $65,920 | $19,954 | $45,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map